YOUR FRIENDLY
ART DIRECTOR











INFO:


🦑 CHRISTOPH NIKLAS STENDER 🦑


︎Senior Art direction, Communication design, Web design, Visual content creation for digital & print  



Feel free to send an e-mail: stender.christoph@gmail.com
Tel.: +49 177 27 48 214
Linkedin
︎ @angry.calamari


CLIENTS:
MERCEDES-AMG
EDELMAN
RANKIN CREATIVE
MEDIA MONKS
BMW
ZALANDO
OGILVY
AUDI AG
NEUE FUNDAMENTE

SMART-BERLIN
DDB BERLIN/VOLTAGE
VOLKSWAGEN AG
VOLKSWAGEN R
INNOCEAN WORLDWIDE EUROPE
HYUNDAI MOTOR EUROPE
KIA MOTORS
THJNK
MEDIA MARKT
HEIMAT WERBEAGENTUR
SCHOLZ & FRIENDS
M&C SAATCHI
FERRERO
LIDL
SAATCHI & SAATCHI PRO
APOLLO18
SMASH-STUFF-TV
DOVE JAPAN
QUEER HEART FESTIVAL
ALFONS’ BLUMENMARKT
BERGHAIN
HÜLLE & FÜLLE
BERLIN BRAVES
NLS PUBLISHERS
THOMAS ROOK
SIRIDERMA
SOLANDEO
MIHN CLUB
MANTA COACHING
ALTERED SOUL EXPERIMENT
TRAFFIC MAGAZINE
SUGAR EAST
ORANGE COFFEE
IDO RECORDS
ANNA VATHEUER
TWO TREES MANAGEMENT
ALL DAY I DREAM
BLÄNKMINDS



All rights reserved. All material on this website is copyrighted. I do not take any responsibility regarding information and content displayed on external linked websites.
Copyrights:
︎Copyright: Volkswagen @ DDB Berlin/Voltage
︎Copyright: A.S.E., Metal Magazine, Sugar East, Berlin Braves, Berghain Flyer, Hülle & Fülle @ Maison C.C.

︎Copyright: AMG 55 YEARS CHANGING THE GAME campaign, Mercedes-AMG Calendar 2023 @RANKIN CREATIVE
︎Copyright: Hyundai eSUV Range campaign @INNOCEAN BERLIN
︎Copyright: BMW World, BMW X2 images
@MEDIA MONKS


Credits:
︎Altered Soul Experiment: Photography: Silvia Conde, Mehdi Lacoste
︎zalando: Director: @savanahleaf
Director of Photography Matyas Erdely
Editor Grove Carter
Colourist Simon Bourne
Stylist @matthew_josephs
Styling direction: @sisimon_taz
Creative Partner: @anomaly
Zalando Designers:
Brand Design: @gingergampel
Campaign Lead Designer: @angry.calamari
Print Lead @joseph.botcherby
Designer: @christine.gedeon
Art Direction: Andrei Khasan & Agnes Maria Grueb, Digital Design: @eleonora_quadri @blancavch & Yanwolf Hoffmann,
Motion: Manuela Arborelo


︎VW T-Roc Cabriolet: Photography: Dave Hill, CD Art: Lilli Langenheim, Senior Copywriter: Chiara Chessa, AD: Amaia Sarriguren, Styling: Mafer Navas, Models: Mary Lee, Iggy Blanco & Julia Huston
︎Metal Magazine: Styling: Cathrin Sonntag
︎Berghain flyer: Photography: Silvia Conde, Model: Stella Marisa Kaas

︎iBEETLE: DDB Berlin, CD: Tomas Tulinius, Post & CGI: Recom Group

︎eSUV-Range: Photography: BAM, Styling: Natalie Schneider, CD: Igor Karpalov, Models: Jacqueline Monteiro, IsasiIsasi & Luna Carlos Armengod, Postproduction: POP.
︎Mercedes-AMG, 55 Years Campaign: Photography:
Uwe Kristand (F1-Edition), Jordan Rossi & Doma Dovgialo (Night Shoot Editorials), CD: Lilli Langenheim, Ronaldo Tavares, Marcos Almirante, Post: True Black Studio, Rankin, Richard Pinder, PM: Amy Claridge, Anastasia Trebuth, Production: Angelica Lipscomb 
︎MARVILA fashion editorial: Photography: Heinrich Benjamin, Styling: Raquel Guerreiro/MRNG Styling, Hair & Makeup: Frederico, Model: Tori Braun, Digital Operator: Analicia Graca, Styling assistance: Maria Henriques, Photo assistance: Marc Serafin, Post production: Hana Gashi
Brands: Bottega Veneta, Call Me Gorgeous, Carolina Curado, Dino Alves, dior, EUGÉNIO CAMPOS, GONÇALO PEIXOTO, Laurin Schuler, Luis Onofre, Marques Almeida, MÁTHÉ, Molly 98, Nobi Talai, Saint Laurent, SUPERFICIAL, Vera Manzoni, Versace, YNRY
︎Mercedes-AMG Calendar 2023: PM: Amy Claridge, Anastasia Trebuth, CD: Lilli Langenheim, Production: Angelica Lipscomb, Design Support: Rafi Spangenthal 
︎The House of Us: Lisboa:
Performers, artists: Aurora, Paulo Pascoal, Ana Tang 
Photographer & Director: Heinrich Benjamin,
Concept & Copywriting: Siouxzi Connor,
Stylist: Raquel Guerreiro, Make-up artist: Frederico, DOP: Eduardo Gonçalves, Video Editor:  Inês França, Styling assistent: Joåo Szpacenkopf, Colorist: Kyo Silva, Post production stills: Hana Gashi, Music: Aurora
︎BMW World: The Ring & UKL World
Senior Art director: Francois Ballon, Creative Director Mario Zaradic, Project Manager: Jannik Seeburg & Rachel Petersen, Team Lead CG: Ina Bostelmann, Lisa K. Schmack Christina, von Jakubowski, Marco Rex, Marcus Roth Gabriel Wiesler, Enrico Schulz, Peter Rech, Christof Deutscher, Thomas Walenta, Till Mahler, Valentina Kohl, Bastian Hantsch, Irina Bennoit